Best of Breed   (212 Entries – 104 dogs – 108 bitches)
Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch

Breed Winners                   

Best of Breed or Variety     CH Tru Grit Muscle Mayhem RN, C Corner                  
Best of Opposite Sex     GCH CH T-Boldt's Halloween Hellcat , S Boldt            
Select Dog     CH Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom , H Hansmann/A Hansmann        
Select Bitch     CH Ishana's Moonlight At River Haven , C Tower/A Figueroa          
Best of Winners     Windovers Hey There Handsome, D Pendleton/H Brogan
Winners Dog           Windovers Hey There Handsome, D Pendleton/H Brogan
Reserve Winner Dog     CH Bo-Beck Willieb The One Of Nv , V Platt/N Holland/B Martin
Winners Bitch     Cabberin's Ellie The Belle,  C Rojas                               
Reserve Winner Bitch     Gaelic Faith Moves Mountains,  B Moore

Best Brindle     CH Peacekeeper-Leatherneck of Rodel
Best Puppy     Bramstoke's Paige Turner


Best of Breed competition

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.     (47 dogs, 5 pts)    

            1          Happylegs Dr Watson At Bronco,  M Palumbo/J Palumbo
            2          Starrdogs Street Tuff, K ROBERTS
            3          Newcastle's Standing Ovation,  J Hornshaw/J Hornshaw/A Scully
            4          Ladybug Big Red Axel, D Roach

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.              

1          Tnt's First Sb Touchdown With Leatherneck,  A Angelos/L Angelos
2          Melkev N Kodiaks Ruger Vaquero,  N Hodskins/M Agee
3          Bastion's Spellbound,  L Spohr/S Boldt
4          Roxedge's Thunderstruck,  M Gevaldo/N Shook

12 - 18 Mos.             
            1          Danek N' Leatherneck I Wanna Talk About Me,  L Tremblay/J Poulton
            2          Fitnessbull's All Decked Out,  A Malatestinic
            3          Gi Zah's Takin Care Of Bizness,  L Ellis
            4          Johari Hokuala's Voyage To Kingstar,  S Beaudoin    

Bred By Exhibitor             

            1          Windovers Hey There Handsome, D Pendleton/H Brogan
            2           Bluechip's Roth Unchained, R Konkey/M Konkey
            3           Clover City's Twist Of Fate,  D Grimm/M Grimm/V Potratz
            4           X-Roads One And Only, S Levines        

American Bred                   

            1          Tondra's Make It A Double At Cathewood,  C Cather/K Cather/G Anderson
            2           Heartsluv Augustus Caesar, K Canterbury/M Canterbury
            3           Zephyrsong Bump Set Spike, S Smith  

Amateur Owner Handler              

            1          Bluechip's Good Medicine,  R Konkey/J Schmidtke
            2          Gallant Oaks N Bullmast El Toro Rojo Be Marvel Us, J Rice/V Vessey       

Open BRDL                                                

            1          KNATCHBULL'S BOLD BENITO 

Open AOAC                                                

            1          CH Bo-Beck Willieb The One Of Nv ,  V Platt/N Holland/B Martin
            2          ISHANAS SINGULAR SENSATION AT LEATHERNECK,  J Robinson/A Figueroa
            3          Tartan's Eagle One For Bullsaints,  N Jensen
            4          Cornerstone's Isaiah, M Turino/P Turino

Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs              

Non-Reg Veteran VET 6 TO 8                                                       

1          CH Tru Grit Muscle Mayhem RN, C Corner; BOB (5 pts)       
2          CH Dox Stoneridge Bosco Blend CD RA, T Frost
3          CH Dur-Anya's Back To Gailwin RA, J Williams
4          CH Bluechips Keeper Of Darkwoods, D De Kraker/R Konkey/M Konkey

Non-Reg Veteran VET 8 TO 10     

1          GCH CH Valentine's Chardonet Tankard, K Koberna
2          GCH CH Leathernecks Stealin' Hearts, M HANNIGAN/D ANGERAMI
3          CH Hy-Bull's Pay On Demand, L Hyer/D Hyer
4          CH Ironbull Knights Silverslugger RN,  D Atkins

Bitches     (62 bitches, 5 pts)

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.                

            1          Newcastle's Ooh La La,  K Spencer/A Scully
            2          Knight's Drama Queen Of X-Roads,  S LeVines/D Atkins
            3          Bastion's Spitfire From Soli Deo,  G Spohr/K Cook/J Rendleman/W Vogler                                                       
            4          Newcastle's A Bit Of Scarlett 'N Gray,  R Brandon/J Brandon/A Scully        

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.              

            1          Bramstoke's Paige Turner, K Reil
            2          Prides She Wears Leather And Lace Of Will-O-Way, J McGowan/A McGowan                            
            3          Gaffle's Vi Et Animo,  D Kipping
            4          Dal Primo's Life In Shades Of Pink, C Corner/M Harwood    

12 - 18 Mos.             

            1          Melkevs Wish Upon A Star,  J Broyles/K Broyles/M Agee
            2          Stealsaheart She's Allr's Ipolani Stokin' The Fire,  R Hombsch/R HOMBSCH
            3          Leatherneck Back Talk, J Robinson/G Cobham                       
            4          Pyramid's United We Stand, K O'brien/K Obrien/D O'Brien   

Bred By Exhibitor             

            1          Gaelic's On A Promise To Gypsy, B Moore
            2          Heavensent His Testimony, C Peavey/P Peavey
            3          Bluechip's Forever True Of Darkwoods, D DeKraker/R Konkey/M Konkey
            4          Gaffle's Bonny Lass Bailey, K Kocher

Excused                  

            Pyramid's Dancing With The Stars, K O'Brien/K O'Brien/D O'Brien  

 
 
Stud Dog
 
1       CH Valentine's Chardonet Tankard
2       CH Tru Grit Muscle Mayhem RN
3       CH Knatchbull's Saxon 5th Avenue
4       CH DOX Stoneridge Bosco Blend CD
 
Brood Bitch

1      CH Newcastle's That Would Be Me
2      CH Bo-Beck Linmore Legally Blonde RN
3      CH T-Boldt's SR Corvette Cutie
4      CH Patriot's Freedom Sweet Song
 
Maturity

1      CH Tru Grit Muscle Mayhem RN
2      CH Royal Remington Stealsaheart
 
Brace
 
1     CH Clover City's Angel of Aslan CD/CH Clover City's Celtic Miracle
2     Pyramid's United We Stand/CH Patriot's Freedom Sweet Song

American Bred                   

            1          Goldhills Put Sugar On-It, C Olson/L Zimmer
            2          Izzy De Milo Swanson, K Swanson
            3          Dox Burnham Amber Wave, B Ellison/S Crawford
            4          Wachter's Look What The Storm Blew In At Tracabull, T Mummert  

Amateur Owner Handler              

            1          Windovers Im Talking Sweet,  J Peters/D Pendleton
            2          Gem's Ruby Begonia On Topp, L Topp/V Brashear/R Medley        


Open BRDL                                                

            1          Irresistabull Macy Of Waters Edge,  J SLEZAK/B BARATTO
            2          Gailwin's Lucy In The Sky, L Weate/L Carr/J Williams
            3          Heartsluv Mntn Moonshine Melody Stealsaheart,  R Vaughn/C Shepler   

Open AOAC                                                

1          Cabberin's Ellie The Belle, C Rojas; W
2          Gaelic Faith Moves Mountains, B Moore; RW
3          Polani's On It, K Peretti/D Peretti
4          Oldwell Liberty, G Greer/S Hoffman         

Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches                      

Non-Reg Veteran VET6TO8

1          CH Clovercity's Celtic Miracle, V Potratz
2          CH Starrdogs Outlaws Wind Of Fate, K Roberts
3          CH Clovercity's Angel Of Aslan CD, V Potratz/R Potratz/S Potratz
4          CH Bluechips End Of Summer RN, R Konkey/M Konkey     

Non-Reg Veteran VET 8 TO 10                                         

1          CH Knights Sirius Rouixbie Rouix CD RE, S Levines
2          CH Briart's Contessa At Bellafiore, B Heck/T Mummert
3          CH Mindseye Maidensi Maunchie, J Voehringer       

Non-Reg Veteran VET 10

1          CH Oakridge Struttin' Up T'Dox, B Ellison/G Sahloff
2          CH Majestic's Queen Of Sheba CDX RAE OA NAJ NAP NJP,  R Nash/M Nash  

Rally

Novice A Second Trial

Shady Oak It's A Good Thing At Oneandonly

Novice B First Trial
 
1     Clover City Sent From Angels
2     CH Tondra's Mix It Up Darling!
3     Tondra's Nordeast Shadow
4     Hurricane Patriot's Driving Miss Sadie
 
Novice B Second Trial
 
1     CH Tondra's Mix It Up Darling!
2    
Hurricane Patriot's Driving Miss Sadie
3     X-Roads One And Only
4    
Tondra's Nordeast Shadow
 
Advanced A First Trial
 
1     CH Shady Oak Bigreddog Of One And Only
2     Knatchbull's Bold Cadence RN 
 
Advanced A Second Trial
 
1     Knatchbull's Bold Cadence RN
 
Advanced B First Trial
 
1     X-Roads Ruffian RN
 
Advanced B Second Trial
 
1    CH T-Boldt's Spirit of Jackie-O RA AXP OJP  
2    
X-Roads Ruffian RN
3     CH X-Roads Black And Tan RN
4    
Beowulf Let There Be Dragons CDX RE CA
 
Rally Excellent A 1st Trial and 2nd Trial
 
1     CH Will-O-Way Who's My Daddy
 
Rally Excellent B First Trial
 
1     CH T-Boldt's Spirit of Jackie-O RA AXP OJP
2     CH Knights Bold As Brass Of X-Roads
3     CH Knights Sirius Rouixbie ROUIX CD RA
 
Rally Excellent B Second Trial
 
1     CH Knights Bold As Brass Of X-Roads
2     CH T-Boldt's Spirit of Jackie-O RA AXP OJP
3    
CH Knights Sirius Rouixbie ROUIX CD RA
4     CH Beowulf A Mother's Glory NP NUP CE BN RE OA OAJ NAP
 
Obedience
 
Novice B First Trial
 
1     CH T-Boldt's Spirit of Jackie-O RA AXP OJP 
2     GCH Nambe Hy-Bull Rainmaker CD 
3     Hurricane Patriot's Driving Miss Sadie
 
Novice B Second Trial
 
1     CH T-Boldt's Spirit of Jackie-O RA AXP OJP
2     Tryumphe Sweepinup At Stelor BN RE
 
Open A Second Trial

1     Riversedge Heavenscent On The Wings Of A Dove CD NAP

Open B First and Second Trial

1     CH Bastion's Dream Girl RAE AXP AJP RN

Utility B First Trial
 
1      CH Bastion's Dream Girl RAE AXP AJP RN
 
Veterans Class
 
1     Bulhaven's Duchess Augusta 
 
Brace Class

1      Beowulf Let There Be Dragons CDX RE CA/CH Beowulf A Mother's Glory NP NUP CE BN RE OA OAJ NAP

Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes

CH Bastion's Dream Girl RAE AXP AJP RN

Highest Combined Score in Open B & Utility Classes

CH Bastion's Dream Girl RAE AXP AJP RN

Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes

Riversedge Heavenscent On The Wings Of A Dove CD NAP

_________________________________________________

(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved